• Jojoba is different

Products

Wide range of pure Jojoba products

Our Standards

Sustainabilty – social responsibility – protecting from desertification

Jojoba Facts

Jojoba – the excellent long lasting skin emollient

About INCA OIL

INCA OIL was founded in 2000 by argentine/peruvian Jojoba farmers with more than 30 years of experience in growing and processing this special crop. Nowadays INCA OIL is not only producing in Peru, also processing in Panama. INCA OIL is the worldwide largest organic Jojoba producer.

Jojoba is different

It looks like oil – but it is not. Jojoba is a liquid wax ester. Because of its similarity to human sebum it is widely used as a long lasting skin emollient for personal care products.

Growing in Peru – processing in Panama

Listening to our worldwide customers demanding shorter lead- and transit-times, INCA OIL didn´t wait long to take action: In May 2015 a new chapter was opened, when INCA OIL started production of Jojoba oil at their new factory, Jojoba Company Inc., in Panama.

It was a strategic decision to move oil production to the channel country. From here ships are sailing from the Pacific port of Balbao as well as from the Atlantic port of Colón every day to all parts of the world.

Living with neighbours ...

Inca Oil is an active sponsor of the Public School in Humay, Department of Ica-Pera.

... and friends

Not only stationary is handed out, we also have fun with the kids by organizing football matches and BBQs.